University Library Board

Dr. Michael Wert

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Humanities)

2015

Dr. Stephen Long

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Humanities)

2016

Dr. Julia Paulk

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences  (Humanities)

2014

Dr. Alex Stewart

College of Business Administration

2015

Dr. Steven Lysonski

College of Business Administration

2014

Mr. Vaughn Ausman

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Natural Sciences)

2015

Dr. Pradeep Bhagavatula

School of Dentistry

2014

Dr. Vikram Cariapa

College of Engineering

2014

Ms. Heidi Wacker

Graduate Student (Graduate School)

2014

Ms. Eleanore Dias

Undergraduate Student

2014

Ms. Janice Welburn Dean of Libraries (no-voting) Ex-officio

Ms. Patricia Cervenka

Director of the Law Library (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Mr. Scott Mandernack

Associate Dean for Scholarly Resources and Collections(non-voting)

Ex-Officio

Ms. Jean Zanoni

Associate Dean for Administration (non-voting)

Ex-officio

 

Sabbatical Review Committee

Dr. Louise Cainkar

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2016

Dr. John Borg

College of Engineering

2015

Dr. Heather Hathaway

Klingler College of Arts & Sciences

2016

Dr. Jane Peterson

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2015

Prof. Michael McChrystal

Law School

2015

Dr. Carla Hay (Chair)

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2016

Dr. Steven H. Long

College of Health Sciences

2015

Dr. Srinivas Durvasula

College of Business Administration

2015

 

University Assessment Committee

Dr. Thomas Kzczmarek

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2014

Dr. Noreen Lephardt

College of Business Administration

2014

Dr. Joyce Wolburg

Diederich College of Communication

2016

Dr. Fred Sutkiewicz

School of Dentistry

2015

Dr. Rebecca Bardwell

College of Education

2015

Dr. Mark Federle

College of Engineering

2014

Dr. Kim Halula

College of Health Sciences

2014

Prof. Patricia Bradford

Law School

2015

Ms. Jean Zanoni

Raynor Memorial Libraries Rep

   2014

Dr. Marilyn Bratt

College of Nursing

2016

Prof. Christine Harris Taylor

College of Professional Studies 

2016

Dr. Toby Peters

Office of Student Affairs Rep 

2016

Ms. Natasha Hansen

Undergraduate Student: MUSG

2014

Ms. Michelle Nemer

Graduate Student: GSO

2014

Dr. Sharron Ronco (Chair)

Assessment Director (non-voting) (designated by Vice Provost for Undergraduate Programs and Teaching)

Ex-officio

Dr. John Su

Director of the Core Curriculum 

Ex-officio

Ms. Laura MacBride

Representative from Institutional Research and Analysis  (non-voting)

Ex-officio

 

Institutional Biosafety Committee

Dr. Gerald Bergstrom

Non-Affiliated Member- UWM

Dr. James Courtright; (Chair)

Biological Sciences,

Dr. Behnam Ghasemzadeh

Biomedical Sciences

Dr. April Harkins

Clinical Laboratory Science

Dr. John Mantsch

Biomedical Sciences

Dr. K. Dale Noel

Biological Sciences

Dr. Michael Schlappi

Biological Sciences

Dr. Gail Waring

Biological Sciences

Institutional Review Board

Dr. Rebecca Bardwell (Chair)

Education

Dr. Jay Caulfield

Professional Studies

Dr. John Cordes, M.D.

Non-Affiliated Physician Member

Dr. A.J. Grove Student Health Services

Dr. John Grych

Psychology

Dr. Dean Jeutter

Biomedical Engineering

Ms. Sherri Lex Graduate Student

Dr. Christopher Okunseri (Vice Chair)

School of Dentistry

Ms .Kathy Scott-Lockly Community Non-Affiliated Menber/Ethicist

Dr. Karen Slattery

Communication

Dr. Andrew Starsky (Vice Chair)

Physical Therapy

Dr. Marianne Weiss

Nursing

Intellectual Property Review Board

Ms. Mary Lou Austin

Assistant Vice President for Budget

Finance Standing Member

Dr. Sheila Schindler-Ivens

Physical Therapy

2015

Prof. Kali Murray

Law

2014

Dr. Pinfen Yang

Biological Sciences

2015

Mr. Doug Smith

Senior Associate General Counsel

OGC Standing Member

Dr. Jay Goldberg (Chair)

Biomedical Engineering

2014

Mr. Tim Keane

Management

2014

Dr. Marianne Weiss

Nursing

2015

Ms. Katherine Durben

Research & Sponsored Programs

Ex-Officio

 

Radiation Safety Committee

Dr. James Anderson RSO

Radiation Safety Officer - Biological Sciences

Dr. James Courtright Biological Sciences

Mr. Dennis Daye

Office of the General Counsel

Mr. Jerry Kohn

Facilities Services

Dr. Doug Lobner

Biomedical Sciences

Dr. Stephen Munroe

Biological Sciences

Dr. Michael Schlappi (Chair)

Radiation Safety Officer

Dr. Gail Waring

Biological Sciences

 
Board of Student Media

 

Diederich College of Communication: Broadcast & Electronic Communication

 

Dr. Linda Menck

Diederich College of Communication: Advertising & Public Relations

2014

Dr. William Thorn; (Chair)

Diederich College of Communication: Journalism

2015

Rev. William Kurtz, S.J.

MU SJ Faculty member

2016

Dr. C.J. Hribal

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences /English

2014

Mr. Greg Borowski

MU Alumnus

2014

Dale Kaser

Administrator

2014

Mr. Jon Pray

Instructional Media Center Representative

2014

Mr. Rob Machado

Undergraduate student (MUSG)

2014

Mr. Tyler Martell

Undergraduate student (MUSG)

2014

Ms. Kayla Parker

Graduate Student (GSO)

2014

Mr. Stephen Byers

Diederich College of Communication: Publications Advisor (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms Erin Caughey

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette News Hub Editor (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Tessa Fox

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette Editor in Chief (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Rebecca French

Diederich College of Communication: Journal Editor in Chief (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Hannah McCarthy

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette WMUR General Manager (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Francesca Reed

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette MUTV General Manager (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Natalie Kaufman

Diederich College of Communication: Advertising Director (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Kimberly Zawada

Diederich College of Communication: Advertising Adviser (non-voting)

Ex-officio



Committees Reporting to the Provost

Academic Division Committees

Other Committee