GSO Student Representatives
GSO Council Representatives
Representatives for the GSO Council are volunteered/nominated by their respective department or program to serve as a representative to the GSO. They attend bi-semester GSO Council meetings and assist the Chair in communicating with students in their respective program/department. GSO Council members also present the GSO with ideas or issues that are important to the students within their discipline. If your department does not have a department representative and you would like to volunteer, please email gso@marquette.edu. Feel free to contact your department representatives with ideas or issues that you would like to see the GSO work on!
Blood Center of Wisconsin
- Transfusion Medicine: representative needed
College of Arts & Sciences
Biological Sciences Department
- Biological Sciences: Sean Conway
- Neuroscience: Sean Conway
- Chemistry: Anne Fischer
- English: John Brick, Catherine Simmerer
- Foreign Languages and Literature: representative needed
- History: Sam Harshner
Mathematics, Statistics, and Computer Science Department
- Applied Statistics: representative needed
- Bioinformatics: representative needed
- Computational Sciences: Brian Bergner
- Computing: Kevin Meach
- Mathematics for Secondary School Teachers: representative needed
Philosophy Department
- Philosophy: Daniel Adsett, Benny Mattis
Political Science Department
- International Affairs: representative needed
- Political Science: representative needed
- Public Service Administration: Erin Wissler
Psychology Department
- Clinical Psychology: David Marra, Alana McVey
- Theology: Jodie Scordo
College of Communications
- Communications: Darvelle Hutchins
College of Education
Department of Counselor Education and Counseling Psychology
- Counselor Education: Ryan Warner
- Counseling Psychology: Ryan Warner
Educational Policy and Leadership Department
- Educational Administration: representative needed
- Educational Policy and Foundations: representative needed
- Student Affairs in Higher Education: Jorge Zuniga
College of Engineering
Biomedical Engineering Department
- Biomedical Engineering: Olesya Motovylyak
- Healthcare Technologies Management: representative needed
- Civil, Construction, and Environmental Engineering: Yiran Tong, Joe Heffron
- Electrical and Computer Engineering: Mohammed Saber
- Mechanical Engineering: Jeff Lajeunesse
College of Health Sciences
Physical Therapy Department
- Clinical and Translational Rehabilitation Health Sciences: Brice Cleland
- Physical Therapy: Allison Budreck, Kenneth Banting, Patrizia Rin
Physician's Assistant Studies:
- Physician's Assistant: Katelyn Willfahrt, Mariah Marino
Speech Pathology and Audiology Department
- Speech-Language Pathology: Carley Serena, Andrea Ohnemus
College of Nursing
- Nursing: Caitlyn Bastable, Kellie Greenwood, Austin Rondou
Graduate School
- Interdisciplinary: representative needed
Graduate School of Management
- Accounting: representative needed
- Applied Economics: representative needed
- Corporate Communication: Alexis Laverdiere
- Executive MBA: representative needed
- Human Resources: representative needed
- Joint/Interdisciplinary: representative needed
- Leadership: representative needed
- MBA: Francesca Wegner
- STEM-MBA: representative needed
Law School
- Law: Jillian Lukens
School of Dentistry
- Advanced Education in General Dentistry: representative needed
- Dental Biomaterials: representative needed
- Endodontics: representative needed
- Orthodontics: Nicolas Branshaw
- Periodontics: representative needed
- Prosthodontics: representative needed